Privacy Policy

Danel Capital EAF, S.A. is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of our Users. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and share information online and offline in connection with your use of this website.  By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

Danelcapital.com, to protect individual rights, especially in relation to automated procedures and with a desire to be transparent with the User, has established a policy that includes all such procedures, the purposes pursued by them, the legitimacy of the same and also the instruments available to the User so that they can exercise their rights.

Navigation on this website implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies will be accepted. If you do not agree, you can send an email to dpd@danelcapital.com.

The updated version of this Privacy Policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is no other version to replace it.

For more information on the protection of personal data we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Agency for Data Protection): https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Collection of data

Your data is collected by the HOLDER.

Personal data refers to all information referring to an identified or identifiable person. Identifiable is understood to be a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (ID, passport) or one or more specific elements, appropriate to their physical, physiological identity, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social.

The data that can generally be collected are: Name and surname, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, data related to means of payment. Other types of data may be collected and the User should be informed about it. 

For what purpose are your personal data processed?

The purpose of the treatment of the personal data that may be collected is to use them mainly by the OWNER for the management of their relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, for the processing of requests, purchases or orders. A commercial profile will be prepared based on the information you provide. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the interested party does not request its deletion, or during the necessary time to comply with legal obligations.

They will be registered in the client file and their treatment will be registered in the treatment registry that the HOLDER must keep (before May 25, 2018 it could also be included in the file prepared with the personal data registered in the AEPD, Spanish Agency of Data protection, or competent body of the respective Autonomous Community of Spain).  

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is:

– The legitimate interest of the HOLDER

– The consent of the user or client for the treatment of their data 

To which third parties will the data be communicated?

The User’s personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to the HOLDER by contract, to carry out only the necessary tasks to manage a client account and without having to request an authorization.

Also in cases where communication to the authorities is needed, if the User has carried out actions contrary to the Law or breached the content of the legal notice.

The User’s data may be communicated to other companies of the same holding, if any, for internal administrative purposes that could entail a treatment of that data.

The User’s personal data may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization, but the User must be informed if and when that transfer will take place, and the conditions of the transfer and of the recipient.

When some data is mandatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the HOLDER will indicate that it is required at the time of collecting the User’s data.

Cookies

When browsing this site, the cookies of the OWNER of the site in question and / or third party companies, may be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first navigation, an explanatory banner about the use of cookies will appear.

Therefore, by continuing the navigation, the User will be considered informed and will have accepted the use of said “cookies”. The consent granted will be valid for a period of thirteen months. 

For more information see our cookie policy.

User rights

The user is informed of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right to limit the data treatment, a right to delete the transfer of personal data transmitted to the controller and the right to the portability of his/her data.

The user has the possibility of filing a claim with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when he has not obtained a satisfactory solution in the exercise of his rights by means of a letter addressed to the AEPD. 

Unless the User objects, by sending an email to the email address dpd@danelcapital.com, their data may be used, if applicable, for the delivery of commercial information about Danel Capital EAF, SA.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

The User is responsible for the veracity of the Information that you provide through this website, responding to the accuracy of all the data that you communicate, being responsible for false or inaccurate information that you provide and for damage, inconvenience and problems that its lack of veracity could cause Danel Capital EAF SA or third parties.

This information will be kept and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access or improper use of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must take into account that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided online, such information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties.

Danel Capital EAF SA declines any responsibility for the consequences that these acts may have for the User, if the User voluntarily published the information.

You can access and exercise these rights through a written and signed request that can be sent to the address Calle Balmes 129, 2º 1ª, 08006, Barcelona, ??Spain, attaching a photocopy of the ID, passport or equivalent document.

The request may also be sent to the following email: dpd@danelcapital.com.

These rights will be taken care of, within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the request or the number of requests received so requires. All without prejudice to the duty to retain certain data in legal terms and until the possible responsibilities arising from possible treatment, or, where appropriate, from a contractual relationship, prescribe.

In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it, have the possibility of organizing the destination of their data after their death. 

Scroll to Top